Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /var/sites/b/bodminnetball.co.uk/public_html/include/conf.php on line 124

Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /var/sites/b/bodminnetball.co.uk/public_html/include/conf.php:124) in /var/sites/b/bodminnetball.co.uk/public_html/include/conf.php on line 151

Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /var/sites/b/bodminnetball.co.uk/public_html/include/conf.php:124) in /var/sites/b/bodminnetball.co.uk/public_html/include/conf.php on line 151
Bodmin Netball Club

2018 - 19 Awards


Congratulations to all of our 2018-19 award winners! 

 

Juniors

Most Improved

U12 - Olivia D

U14 - Issey M

U16 -  Lilly T

Outstanding Team Member

U12 - Lea

U14 Cougars - Kerra

U14 Pumas - Hannah P

U16 Panthers - Nel

U16 Tigers - Olivia

 Players Player 

U12 - Rebecca 

U14 - Kerenza

U16 - Lareesa

Coaches Player

U12 - Mali

U14 - Hannah S

U16 Tamsyn 

 

 Seniors

Outstanding Team Member

1st Team - Kate

2nd Team - Emily C

3rd Team - Katie A

4th Team - Dolly

5th Team - Kylie

Most Improved Player

Emily H

Players Player

Natalie P

 

Regional  

Most Improved

Louise

 Endeavour 

Sonia

Coaches Player

Sarah P

Outstanding Team Member

Louise 

 

2017 Award Winners

Congratulations to all of the 2017/2018 Award Winners!

Juniors -
U12 Most Improved - Nell M
Coaches Player - Rebecca P
Outstanding Team Member - Kerra W
Players Player - Libby E

U14 Most Improved - Keleigh Jo C
Coaches Player - Tallulah P
Outstanding Team Member - Imogen H
Outstanding Team Member - Lareesa P
Players Player - Amy D

U16 Most Improved - Olivia B
Coaches Player - Georgia B
Outstanding Team Member - Sophie L
Outstanding Team Member - Emily C
Players Player - Ellie-Mae T

Senior
Most Improved - Emily Price
Coaches Player - Emily C
Outstanding Team Member 1 - Katie Esden
Outstanding Team Member 2 - Sarah Faragher
Outstanding Team Member 3 - Sarah Fisher
Outstanding Team Member 4 - Emilyrose A
Players Player - Sarah Allen

 

 

Congratulations!

Congratulations to Abbie Humphrey who has acheived her UKCC Level 2 award!  Well Done!!

 

 

 

2016 award Winners

Congratulations to all of The 2016 / 2017 Award Winners:

Seniors 

Player's Player: Hollie Lowen 

Most Improved Player: Emily Clemens

Coach's Player: Lottie Clemens

Outstanding 1st Team Player: Florence Gregory

Outstanding 2nd Team Player: Clare Razzell

Outstanding 3rd Team Player: Michaela Toumi

U16 Player's Player: Emily Clemens 

U16 Tigers Outstanding Team Member: Emilyrose Arrowsmith

U16 Pumas Outstanding Team Member: Isabel Blackie

U16 Most Improved Player: Lily Doyle

U16 Coach's Player: Tegan Watkins

 

 Juniors

U14 Player's Player: Nel Robertson

U14 Most Improved: Lily Straker

U14 Coach's Player: Shani Harbour

U14 Outsanding Team Member: Grace Richards 

U12 Player's Player: Hannah Prideaux

U12 Most Improved Player: Anya Durkin

U12 Coach's Player: Ellie Rundle

U12 Outstanding Team Member: Imogen Hanson 

 
 
 

Bodmin Netball Club